3027 E 13th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 E 13th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $426,148, approximately $168 per square foot. 3027 E 13th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Eddy Mary Kay and Dawes Eddy E
Bought by
Meader John R and Meader Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meader John R | $212,500 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $380,400 | $110,000 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $409,800 | $105,000 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $401,500 | $85,000 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $412,300 | $84,000 | $328,300 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $276,900 | $50,400 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $246,700 | $42,000 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $218,150 | $36,750 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $202,100 | $31,500 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $184,100 | $31,500 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $171,700 | $31,500 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $166,800 | $31,500 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,500 | $31,500 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map