3027 E 900 S Claypool, IN 46510
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $263,669
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 E 900 S, Claypool, IN 46510 and is currently estimated at $243,417, approximately $138 per square foot. 3027 E 900 S is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Rex E Lynch Revocable Living Trust and Lynch Edward E
Bought by
Rex E Lynch Revocable Living Trust and Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Rex E Lynch Revocable Living Trust and Lynch Edward E
Bought by
Bumbaugh Christopher M and Bumbaugh Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex E Lynch Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumbaugh Christopher M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bumbaugh Christopher M | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $166,200 | $34,300 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $179,900 | $65,300 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $164,800 | $57,600 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $157,500 | $49,500 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $141,700 | $45,200 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $137,900 | $45,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $142,700 | $50,700 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $140,300 | $51,700 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $142,200 | $56,600 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $145,400 | $58,700 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $144,900 | $60,500 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $139,100 | $54,700 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map