3027 E Eleana Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Shamrock Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 E Eleana Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $596,011, approximately $235 per square foot. 3027 E Eleana Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Jeffers Neal L
Bought by
Morris Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$123,527
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Jeffers Heather Marie
Bought by
Jeffers Neal L and Jeffers Neal Loren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Jeffers Neal Loren and Jeffers Heather Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,770
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Brenda C | $192,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jeffers Neal L | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jeffers Neal L | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Jeffers Neal Loren | $318,468 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Brenda C | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffers Neal L | $275,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffers Neal Loren | $254,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $28,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $27,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $42,580 | $8,510 | $34,070 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $25,120 | $5,020 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map