3027 E Impala Ct Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 E Impala Ct, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $286,084, approximately $156 per square foot. 3027 E Impala Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham Steve and Cunningham Darlene
Bought by
Cunningham Stephen A and Stephen A Cunningham Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co
Bought by
Cunningham Steve and Cunningham Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Mcclain Debra A and Mcguire Bonita L
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc | $144,690 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunningham Steve | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $33,730 | $7,600 | $26,130 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $28,820 | $4,940 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $28,820 | $4,940 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $26,010 | $4,940 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $26,010 | $4,940 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $25,330 | $4,940 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $25,330 | $4,940 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $26,050 | $4,940 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $24,300 | $4,940 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $24,300 | $4,940 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $24,300 | $4,940 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $22,950 | $4,940 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map