3027 Maple Ave Unit Q3 Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Maple Ave Unit Q3, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $275,088, approximately $173 per square foot. 3027 Maple Ave Unit Q3 is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Robert E and Nelson Judy
Bought by
Hudson Agnes S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Robert E and Nelson Judy
Bought by
The Robert E Nelson And Judy Nelson Irre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Donald A Smith
Bought by
Nelson Robert and Nelson Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Smith Donalda
Bought by
Smith Donald A and Smith Connie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Williams Russell L
Bought by
Smith Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Agnes S | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Robert E Nelson And Judy Nelson Irre | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Smith Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Donald A | $69,500 | -- | |
| Smith Donald A | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Agnes S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald A | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $274,493 | $26,000 | $248,493 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $274,493 | $26,000 | $248,493 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $274,493 | $26,000 | $248,493 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $141,980 | $15,000 | $126,980 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $141,980 | $15,000 | $126,980 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $141,980 | $15,000 | $126,980 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $141,980 | $15,000 | $126,980 |
| 2018 | $844 | $141,980 | $15,000 | $126,980 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $141,980 | $15,000 | $126,980 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $127,052 | $15,000 | $112,052 |
| 2015 | $733 | $127,052 | $15,000 | $112,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,052 | $15,000 | $112,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map