3027 Windward Way Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,342 - $1,381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Windward Way, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,349,086, approximately $666 per square foot. 3027 Windward Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Gavalas Joel and Gavalas Michele
Bought by
Gavalas Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Mccauley John J and Mccauley Jacqueline H
Bought by
Gavalas Joel and Gavalas Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Mccauley John J and Mccauley Jacqueline H
Bought by
Mccauley John J and Mccauley Jacqueline H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Mccauley Jacqueline H
Bought by
Mccauley John J and Mccauley Jacqueline H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavalas Michele | -- | Attorney | |
| Gavalas Joel | $345,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |
| Mccauley John J | -- | -- | |
| Mccauley John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |