3027 Wintercreek Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,068
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Wintercreek Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,136,961, approximately $279 per square foot. 3027 Wintercreek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Rdt Development Co
Bought by
Bennion David A and Bennion Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennion David A | $92,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennion David A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |