Estimated Value: $114,000 - $201,557
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30274 Dd Rd, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $157,779, approximately $117 per square foot. 30274 Dd Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Naslund Monte D and Naslund Dean
Bought by
Naslund & Sons Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Naslund Monte D and Naslund Dean
Bought by
Naslund & Sons Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Naslund Monte D
Bought by
Naslund Monte D and Naslund Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Naslund Monte D As Pr
Bought by
Naslund Monte D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1985
Sold by
Naslund Louis and Naslund Monte D
Bought by
Naslund Louis and Naslund Mamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1958
Bought by
Naslund Louis and Naslund Monte D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naslund & Sons Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naslund & Sons Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Naslund Monte D | -- | -- | |
| Naslund Monte D | -- | -- | |
| Naslund Louis | $1,000 | -- | |
| Naslund Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $29,270 | $14,940 | $14,330 |
| 2024 | $712 | $10,310 | $8,780 | $1,530 |
| 2023 | $965 | $14,100 | $8,780 | $5,320 |
| 2022 | $785 | $11,470 | $8,130 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $69 | $12,400 | $8,930 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $51 | $9,570 | $6,900 | $2,670 |
| 2019 | $47 | $9,570 | $6,900 | $2,670 |
| 2018 | $49 | $800 | $0 | $800 |
| 2017 | $49 | $10,680 | $8,040 | $2,640 |
| 2014 | $525 | $9,470 | $5,740 | $3,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map