NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,256

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2022

Last sale price $404,900 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Furnished
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2023

Welcome to this move-in ready townhouse in the sought-after community of Russett Laurel MD. 3 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom comes with a 70-inch TV, a huge walk-in closet, and its own primary bathroom with dual sinks. The spacious living room comes with a 90-inch TV.

This beautiful home is minutes away from both Washington, DC, and Baltimore, allowing an easy commute to both cities. Also very close to NSA, Nasa, Fort Meade, Shopping, and many restaurants. Russett is a community of mature tree-lined streets, miles of walking/jogging trails, a community pool, a clubhouse, playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts and so much more.

Don't miss out on the opportunity to rent this wonderful home

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eli McLean

(301) 591-3920 elimcleanrealtor@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. License #5002434 Listed on: 12/26/2022

RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

L'Erin Epps

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #674025

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Furnished
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 12/30/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020467590083512

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1,980 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-12-30
  • Furnished: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Shared, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1996
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1996
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.25
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: RUSSETT COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1980.00
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15284417
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020467590083512

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2022
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
List Price
$425,900
Sold Price
$404,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-4.93%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$445,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$404,900
Outstanding Balance
$392,640
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$52,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Archer David E
Bought by
Frum Larry A and Frum Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Maryland
Bought by
Archer David E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John Tristan Alan $404,900 Assurance Title
Frum Larry A $360,000 --
Archer David E $138,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open John Tristan Alan $404,900
Previous Owner Frum Larry A $284,000
Previous Owner Frum Larry A $71,000
Previous Owner Archer David E $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/26/2022 12/26/22 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Sold $404,900 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $404,900 -1.2% $203 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $410,000 -1.2% $205 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Price Changed $415,000 -2.6% $208 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $425,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $443 $372,000 $180,000 $192,000
2024 $443 $350,167 $0 $0
2023 $4,003 $328,333 $0 $0
2022 $3,203 $306,500 $130,000 $176,500
2020 $3,206 $297,567 $0 $0
2019 $3,153 $293,100 $130,000 $163,100
2018 $2,925 $288,467 $0 $0
2017 $2,973 $283,833 $0 $0
2016 -- $279,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $272,367 $0 $0
2014 -- $265,533 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2050842

Bright MLS

APN: 04-675-90083512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.