3028 Macdonald Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $315,152
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Macdonald Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $308,288, approximately $244 per square foot. 3028 Macdonald Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Woodstock Elementary School, Kempsville Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Jones Andrew
Bought by
Dickinson William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,241
Outstanding Balance
$129,178
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jones Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson William | $174,400 | -- | |
| Jones Andrew | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson William | $171,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $262,100 | $130,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $248,700 | $130,000 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $229,200 | $115,000 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $197,200 | $93,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $196,200 | $92,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $182,200 | $70,600 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $171,800 | $70,600 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $171,800 | $70,600 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $167,100 | $70,600 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $169,800 | $70,600 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $165,100 | $70,600 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $158,000 | $85,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map