3028 Thomas Jefferson Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $425,280, approximately $191 per square foot. 3028 Thomas Jefferson Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $337,600 | $91,900 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $337,600 | $91,900 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $262,400 | $76,900 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $262,400 | $76,900 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $262,400 | $76,900 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $229,100 | $58,500 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $229,100 | $58,500 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $229,100 | $58,500 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $229,100 | $58,500 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $223,400 | $53,500 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map