3028 Todd Dr Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $593,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Todd Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $527,201, approximately $206 per square foot. 3028 Todd Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Foundation Properties Llc
Bought by
Cates Boone and Kurth Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,064
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Ashford Down Llc
Bought by
Foundation Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Ashford Down Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Lawrence Jennifer and Case #09-Cv-2667 Branch 10
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Boone | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foundation Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashford Down Llc | $154,200 | The Title Group Inc | |
| Homesales Inc | $168,600 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cates Boone | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,013 | $488,000 | $116,000 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | $15,539 | $443,600 | $116,000 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $7,490 | $414,600 | $108,400 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $15,045 | $383,900 | $96,800 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $7,284 | $342,800 | $88,800 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $291,900 | $88,800 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $280,700 | $85,400 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $248,400 | $75,600 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $225,800 | $75,600 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $207,200 | $69,400 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $199,200 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $199,200 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $4,973 | $195,300 | $82,100 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map