NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $335,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $300,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,866 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Territorial View
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Cloney Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

Wonderful Craftsman home with great curb appeal. Updated one level home boasting 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large light and bright formal living room and formal dining room w/new luxury vinyl tile, primary bedroom w/full bath, remodeled kitchen-new cabinetry-recessed LED lighting- all appliances, spacious laundry room w/deep sink, vinyl windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, new 30 year architectural roof, oversized one car garage and a fully fenced front and back yard. The home is conveniently located newer shopping, restaurants, schools and Lake Sacajawea.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Gehrman

John L. Scott/LVW License #80562 Listed on: 07/08/2024

John L. Scott/LVW

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Jolley

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate License #26689

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06229

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Year Built

Built in 1925

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 300000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Entry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace, None
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 06229

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2037.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2024
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Angela Jolley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$315,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,683
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$290,348
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,335

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Mccord Lacey M
Bought by
Mccord Marion C and Mccord Linda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Mccord Marion C
Bought by
Wilson Lacey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Almeida Kevin J and Almeida Irmgard
Bought by
Mccord Marion C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Almeida Kevin J
Bought by
Almeida Kevin J and Almeida Irmgard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Bertha A
Bought by
Almeida Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zank Bernita $300,000 Stewart Title
Mccord Marion C -- None Listed On Document
Wilson Lacey M -- None Available
Mccord Marion C $100,000 Stewart Title
Almeida Kevin J -- Stewart Title Of Wes
Almeida Kevin J -- Stewart Title Of Wes
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zank Bernita $294,566
Previous Owner Mccord Marion C $80,000
Previous Owner Almeida Kevin J $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $300,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/27/2024 07/27/24 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Sale $300,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,195 $252,870 $39,970 $212,900
2023 $2,037 $235,270 $39,970 $195,300
2022 $1,915 $229,590 $39,970 $189,620
2021 $1,917 $192,220 $38,060 $154,160
2020 $1,534 $173,290 $38,060 $135,230
2019 $1,411 $145,386 $38,063 $107,323
2018 $1,196 $130,580 $38,060 $92,520
2017 $1,043 $90,840 $36,230 $54,610
2016 $1,009 $80,710 $34,510 $46,200
2015 $1,083 $79,850 $34,510 $45,340
2013 -- $76,950 $33,500 $43,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24699969

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0-6229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.