3029 Jamestown Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Jamestown Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $482,341, approximately $222 per square foot. 3029 Jamestown Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Kenneth L and Kelly Megan M
Bought by
Smith Shaneen and Bundu Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,442
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelly Kenneth L and Kelly Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,850
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shaneen | $233,800 | First American | |
| Kelly Kenneth L | $193,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Shaneen | $58,442 | |
| Open | Smith Shaneen | $175,327 | |
| Closed | Kelly Kenneth L | $164,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,701 | $124,680 | $31,680 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $124,680 | $31,680 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $103,850 | $21,000 | $82,850 |
| 2021 | $7,100 | $103,850 | $21,000 | $82,850 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $103,850 | $21,000 | $82,850 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $88,340 | $21,000 | $67,340 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $88,340 | $21,000 | $67,340 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $78,930 | $15,300 | $63,630 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $78,930 | $15,300 | $63,630 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $78,930 | $15,300 | $63,630 |
| 2014 | $4,979 | $78,930 | $15,300 | $63,630 |
| 2013 | $4,975 | $77,080 | $15,300 | $61,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map