3029 Mcnally St Lincoln, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Mcnally St, Lincoln, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $323,539, approximately $286 per square foot. 3029 Mcnally St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Tk Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Daniel and Anderson Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,550
Outstanding Balance
$190,804
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,735
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Daniel | $256,480 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Daniel | $245,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $139,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $104,650 | $24,400 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $104,650 | $24,400 | $80,250 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $104,950 | $24,400 | $80,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map