3029 Orchard Cir Other, GA 31793
Estimated Value: $417,638 - $545,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Orchard Cir, Other, GA 31793 and is currently estimated at $471,910, approximately $173 per square foot. 3029 Orchard Cir is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Annie Belle Clark Primary School, Matt Wilson Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Todd Buckner Designs Inc
Bought by
Simmons Lorenzo N and Simmons Greta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,022
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Link Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Todd Buckner Designs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Willis Vernon
Bought by
Link Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Porter Five Company
Bought by
Willis Vernon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Lorenzo N | $295,000 | -- | |
| Todd Buckner Designs Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Link Enterprises Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Willis Vernon | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Lorenzo N | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $160,490 | $16,000 | $144,490 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $170,668 | $16,000 | $154,668 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $108,708 | $12,800 | $95,908 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,707 | $12,800 | $95,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map