3029 Phillip Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $61,985 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Phillip Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $146,996, approximately $144 per square foot. 3029 Phillip Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $289 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $61,100 | $23,300 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map