3029 Salmon River Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $303,387 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Salmon River Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $308,847, approximately $256 per square foot. 3029 Salmon River Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Carbonaro Kati Bertelson and Carbonaro Anthony Robert
Bought by
Tsourlis Vasileios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,834
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
May August Dobbins and May Michael
Bought by
Carbonaro Kati Bertelson and Carbonaro Anthony Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,510
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Helms Veronica E Thomas and Helms Jacob N
Bought by
Dobbins August Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,868
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Mulvaney Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomas Veronica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,078
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsourlis Vasileios | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Carbonaro Kati Bertelson | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Dobbins August Marie | $118,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Veronica E | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsourlis Vasileios | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbonaro Kati Bertelson | $131,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbins August Marie | $116,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Veronica E | $108,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $301,400 | $66,500 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $195,100 | $38,100 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $195,100 | $38,100 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $195,100 | $38,100 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $195,100 | $38,100 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $929 | $118,500 | $21,500 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $118,500 | $21,500 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,500 | $21,500 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $118,500 | $21,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $995 | $118,500 | $21,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $118,500 | $21,500 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $894 | $124,730 | $28,000 | $96,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map