3029 Trinity Ln Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $889,275
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Trinity Ln, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $849,569, approximately $273 per square foot. 3029 Trinity Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School, Eubanks Intermediate School, and George Dawson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Dougharty Tong
Bought by
Egel Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,960
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
Bought by
Dougharty Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Terra Creek View Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egel Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Dougharty Tong | -- | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egel Elizabeth | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougharty Tong | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,430 | $756,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,051 | $797,353 | $160,000 | $637,353 |
| 2023 | $11,348 | $824,745 | $120,000 | $704,745 |
| 2022 | $11,337 | $614,812 | $110,000 | $504,812 |
| 2021 | $11,726 | $516,547 | $110,000 | $406,547 |
| 2020 | $11,696 | $511,080 | $110,000 | $401,080 |
| 2019 | $12,121 | $507,648 | $93,500 | $414,148 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $483,351 | $93,500 | $389,851 |
| 2017 | $11,691 | $477,845 | $110,000 | $367,845 |
| 2016 | $10,810 | $441,847 | $110,000 | $331,847 |
| 2015 | $8,025 | $450,059 | $80,000 | $370,059 |
| 2014 | $8,025 | $404,700 | $60,000 | $344,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map