30295 Spring Ct Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $254,190
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30295 Spring Ct, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $161,798, approximately $145 per square foot. 30295 Spring Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Adams Middle School, David Hicks School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Magaluk Jimmy A
Bought by
Vanduwe Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,967
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$55,831
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduwe Douglas | $110,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanduwe Douglas | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,340 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,143 | $26,500 | $3,500 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map