303 22nd St Butner, NC 27509
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 1577547
Welcome to your new cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located at 303 22nd St in Butner, NC. This multi-family property features modern amenities including a refrigerator, oven, and off-street parking. Enjoy the convenience of laminate and carpet flooring, with forced air heating. Available for rent starting 09/10/2024 at $1100/month. Smoking allowed outside only, sorry no pets. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $266,698 | $24,500 | $242,198 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $266,698 | $24,500 | $242,198 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $137,227 | $19,600 | $117,627 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $137,227 | $19,600 | $117,627 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $137,227 | $19,600 | $117,627 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $137,227 | $19,600 | $117,627 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $137,227 | $19,600 | $117,627 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $137,227 | $19,600 | $117,627 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $122,893 | $19,600 | $103,293 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $122,893 | $19,600 | $103,293 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $122,893 | $19,600 | $103,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,893 | $19,600 | $103,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map