303 25th Ave Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $230,398 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 25th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $280,350. 303 25th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Bulemer Miyoko and Bulmer Adkins Miyoko
Bought by
Adkins Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Cherrey Carol L
Bought by
Blumer Adkins Miyoko and Adkins John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Blumer Adkins Miyoko | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $226,200 | $30,900 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $198,300 | $30,900 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $198,100 | $30,900 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $123,000 | $16,100 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $123,000 | $16,100 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $8,227 | $114,600 | $16,100 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $8,334 | $114,600 | $16,100 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $114,600 | $16,100 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $6,810 | $98,400 | $16,100 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $98,400 | $16,100 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $98,400 | $16,100 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map