303 4th Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $2,199,000 - $2,966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 4th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $2,611,375, approximately $1,097 per square foot. 303 4th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Lobuono Philip J
Bought by
Maffey Charles and Maffey Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maffey Charles | $820,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,667 | $1,691,300 | $1,140,000 | $551,300 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $1,567,900 | $1,055,000 | $512,900 |
| 2023 | $7,571 | $1,505,100 | $1,004,100 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $1,391,000 | $914,000 | $477,000 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $1,189,500 | $758,000 | $431,500 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $1,149,700 | $735,000 | $414,700 |
| 2019 | $7,168 | $1,137,700 | $735,000 | $402,700 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $1,128,100 | $735,000 | $393,100 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $1,071,500 | $700,000 | $371,500 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $1,034,200 | $838,500 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $7,074 | $1,013,400 | $817,700 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $7,247 | $1,056,400 | $860,700 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map