303 6th Warsaw, OH 43844
Estimated Value: $110,836 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 6th, Warsaw, OH 43844 and is currently estimated at $124,459, approximately $133 per square foot. 303 6th is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including River View High School and Locust Grove School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bickel Allen and Bickel Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Vatter Jacob A and Vatter Samantha L
Bought by
Federal Natioanl Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Dilly Michael W
Bought by
Vatter Jacob A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Amore Dale R
Bought by
Dilly Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Bought by
Amore Dale R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Bible Brian N
Bought by
Secretary Opf Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Emerson Diana C
Bought by
Bible Brian N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Langley Canda J
Bought by
Emerson Diana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Sold by
Chaney Joseph H
Bought by
Langley Canda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickel Allen | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Natioanl Mortgage Assn | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Vatter Jacob A | $53,000 | -- | |
| Dilly Michael W | $32,000 | -- | |
| Amore Dale R | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Opf Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Bible Brian N | $33,500 | -- | |
| Emerson Diana C | $24,000 | -- | |
| Langley Canda J | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $19,040 | $3,660 | $15,380 |
| 2024 | $771 | $19,040 | $3,660 | $15,380 |
| 2023 | $771 | $14,893 | $2,450 | $12,443 |
| 2022 | $669 | $14,893 | $2,450 | $12,443 |
| 2021 | $669 | $14,893 | $2,450 | $12,443 |
| 2020 | $724 | $15,936 | $2,450 | $13,486 |
| 2019 | $738 | $15,936 | $2,450 | $13,486 |
| 2018 | $693 | $15,936 | $2,450 | $13,486 |
| 2017 | $667 | $14,445 | $2,184 | $12,261 |
| 2016 | $638 | $14,445 | $2,184 | $12,261 |
| 2015 | $319 | $14,445 | $2,184 | $12,261 |
| 2014 | $493 | $11,354 | $2,184 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map