NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 Adams Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated Value: $202,631 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,247 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Great Location! 3Bedroom, 2 bath home with carport and covered patio. Yard is fenced in with a shed and plenty of space. Come take a look! On lock box.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lolita Beabout

Keller Williams Realty Cview License #3511849 Listed on: 03/30/2022

Keller Williams Realty Cview

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Schneider

Lucky Palms Realty License #3420072

Lucky Palms Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x160
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned City, Resid Single Family

Parking

  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Induction Cooktop
  • Ice Maker

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-3N-23-0010-000J-0140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,810

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 90x160
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: ADAMS POWELL
  • Directions: From Hwy 85N, Left on Jones Rd, Left on Adams DR. Home located on right hand side of road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Great Location! 3Bedroom, 2 bath home with carport and covered patio. Yard is fenced in with a shed and plenty of space. Come take a look! On lock box.
  • Utilities Electric: Yes
  • Utilities:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Public Water: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Energy:Heat Cntrl Gas: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smooth Stovetop Rnge
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Appliances:Smooth Stovetop Rnge: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio Covered, Yard Building
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Covered: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport Attached
  • General Property Info:Garage2: No
  • Parking Features:Carport Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bob Sikes
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davidson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: 05-3N-23-0010-000J-0140
  • Zoning: City, Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1809.56
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2022
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Nicole Jordan Emily
Bought by
Schwerdtfeger William and Brunner-Schwerdtfeger Zoe Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Lolita Beabout
Keller Williams Realty Cview
Buyer's Agent
Jamie Schneider
Lucky Palms Realty
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$207,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,908
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$207,070
Outstanding Balance
$193,881
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,027

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwerdtfeger William $205,000 Okaloosa Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwerdtfeger William $207,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $205,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2022 03/30/22 For Sale $205,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,657 $146,411 -- --
2024 $1,793 $142,285 $28,418 $113,867
2023 $1,793 $152,365 $26,558 $125,807
2022 $2,329 $143,021 $24,821 $118,200
2021 $1,810 $108,034 $23,625 $84,409
2020 $529 $67,903 $0 $0
2019 $527 $66,376 $0 $0
2018 $526 $65,138 $0 $0
2017 $0 $63,798 $0 $0
2016 $519 $62,486 $0 $0
2015 -- $62,052 $0 $0
2014 -- $61,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 894486

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-3N-23-0010-000J-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.