303 Adobe Lilly Ct Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,540 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Adobe Lilly Ct, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $506,885, approximately $163 per square foot. 303 Adobe Lilly Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Beaulieu Robert
Bought by
Davison Dedrick and Nicole Davison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$240,390
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Beaulieu Jennifer L
Bought by
Beaulieu Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Erby Sherriann
Bought by
Beaulieu Robert and Beaulieu Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,715
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Mike Sandlin Homes Ltd
Bought by
Erby Sherriann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,659
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Dedrick | -- | None Available | |
| Beaulieu Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Beaulieu Robert | -- | Stc | |
| Erby Sherriann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davison Dedrick | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaulieu Robert | $244,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Erby Sherriann | $225,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,975 | $410,000 | $80,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $7,975 | $435,266 | $80,000 | $355,266 |
| 2023 | $7,975 | $474,624 | $80,000 | $394,624 |
| 2022 | $9,880 | $416,946 | $70,000 | $346,946 |
| 2021 | $9,439 | $346,375 | $70,000 | $276,375 |
| 2020 | $9,555 | $346,375 | $70,000 | $276,375 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $346,375 | $70,000 | $276,375 |
| 2018 | $9,270 | $325,880 | $70,000 | $255,880 |
| 2017 | $8,997 | $316,042 | $40,000 | $276,042 |
| 2016 | $7,783 | $273,425 | $40,000 | $233,425 |
| 2015 | $7,436 | $266,300 | $40,000 | $226,300 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $276,600 | $40,000 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map