303 Augusta Ave Bassett, NE 68714
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Augusta Ave, Bassett, NE 68714 and is currently estimated at $138,667, approximately $85 per square foot. 303 Augusta Ave is a home located in Rock County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,030 | $5,625 | $92,405 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,915 | $4,500 | $80,415 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $74,085 | $4,500 | $69,585 |
| 2022 | $949 | $62,675 | $3,750 | $58,925 |
| 2021 | $938 | $62,675 | $3,750 | $58,925 |
| 2020 | $906 | $59,965 | $3,750 | $56,215 |
| 2019 | $817 | $55,105 | $2,345 | $52,760 |
| 2018 | $733 | $55,105 | $2,345 | $52,760 |
| 2017 | $710 | $53,840 | $2,345 | $51,495 |
| 2016 | $791 | $59,405 | $2,345 | $57,060 |
| 2015 | $883 | $59,405 | $2,345 | $57,060 |
| 2014 | $893 | $50,175 | $2,345 | $47,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map