303 Bell St Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $87,739 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Bell St, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $120,685, approximately $189 per square foot. 303 Bell St is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Massey Stephen and Massey Ronald Dion
Bought by
Massey Kevin Lamont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Kevin Lamont | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $230 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $242 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $228 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $178 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |