Estimated Value: $388,000 - $414,383
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Bellhaven Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $399,846, approximately $141 per square foot. 303 Bellhaven Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Holton Judy
Bought by
Holton Chadwick and Holton Judy Kemp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Bill Easler Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Holton Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,520
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Ehr Dev Llc
Bought by
Bill Easler Bldrs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton Chadwick | -- | -- | |
| Holton Chad | $331,900 | -- | |
| Bill Easler Bldrs Inc | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holton Chad | $265,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Easler Bldrs Inc | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $160,154 | $30,804 | $129,350 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $162,180 | $27,704 | $134,476 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $149,683 | $27,704 | $121,979 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $142,265 | $24,904 | $117,361 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $115,553 | $21,604 | $93,949 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $102,449 | $19,404 | $83,045 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $106,375 | $19,804 | $86,571 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $107,493 | $19,504 | $87,989 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $96,484 | $17,704 | $78,780 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $103,517 | $19,280 | $84,237 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $88,955 | $16,080 | $72,875 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $92,674 | $17,280 | $75,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map