303 Berlin St Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,659 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $404,415, approximately $305 per square foot. 303 Berlin St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Longo Michael R
Bought by
Kirkland Garrett D and Kirkland Kathy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Garrett D | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkland Garrett D | $33,975 | |
| Open | Kirkland Garrett D | $205,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $147,570 | $46,380 | $101,190 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $147,570 | $46,380 | $101,190 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $147,570 | $46,380 | $101,190 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $147,570 | $46,380 | $101,190 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $147,570 | $46,380 | $101,190 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $140,600 | $47,320 | $93,280 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $140,600 | $47,320 | $93,280 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $140,600 | $47,320 | $93,280 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $140,600 | $47,320 | $93,280 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $140,600 | $47,320 | $93,280 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $132,200 | $45,070 | $87,130 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $132,200 | $45,070 | $87,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map