303 Birch St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Birch St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $396,541, approximately $297 per square foot. 303 Birch St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St Matthew School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Phuong A
Bought by
Nguyen Dang and Huynh Thanh T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Dang and Huynh Thanh T
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Sinclair John L and Sinclair Brenda P
Bought by
Nguyen The Dang and Huynh Thanh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dang | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Phuong A | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen The Dang | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen The Dang | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen The Dang | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen The Dang | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $202,300 | $56,910 | $145,390 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $202,300 | $56,910 | $145,390 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $202,300 | $56,910 | $145,390 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $142,030 | $39,550 | $102,480 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $142,030 | $39,550 | $102,480 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $142,030 | $39,550 | $102,480 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $142,030 | $39,550 | $102,480 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $142,030 | $39,550 | $102,480 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $142,660 | $56,420 | $86,240 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $142,660 | $56,420 | $86,240 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $142,660 | $56,420 | $86,240 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $142,660 | $56,420 | $86,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map