303 Boggs Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
6,878
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Boggs Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $348,074, approximately $50 per square foot. 303 Boggs Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Zachary Ricky M
Bought by
Zachary Marcus Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Zachary Victoria and Lynn Ricky M
Bought by
Zachary Victoria Lynn and Zachary Ricky M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Marcus Monroe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe Zachary Marcus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zachary Victoria Lynn | -- | Citrin & Whitman Pa | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $289,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $289,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $289,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $289,540 | $0 | $0 |