303 Brooks Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $311,008 - $649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Brooks Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $453,252, approximately $493 per square foot. 303 Brooks Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Sold by
Donovan Lilyan E
Bought by
Dzikas Michael R and Santageta Clorinda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzikas Michael R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzikas Michael R | $155,750 | |
| Closed | Dzikas Michael R | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Dzikas Michael R | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $192,710 | $70,560 | $122,150 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $192,710 | $70,560 | $122,150 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $123,230 | $78,440 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $123,230 | $78,440 | $44,790 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $123,230 | $78,440 | $44,790 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $123,230 | $78,440 | $44,790 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $123,230 | $78,440 | $44,790 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $125,970 | $85,980 | $39,990 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $125,970 | $85,980 | $39,990 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $125,970 | $85,980 | $39,990 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $125,970 | $85,980 | $39,990 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $125,970 | $85,980 | $39,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map