303 Carter Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $134,449 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Carter Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $172,862, approximately $103 per square foot. 303 Carter Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Angela P
Bought by
Younts Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younts Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $70,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $937 | $70,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $937 | $70,230 | $0 | $0 |