303 Case St California, MO 65018
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Case St, California, MO 65018 and is currently estimated at $199,246, approximately $132 per square foot. 303 Case St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, California Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Ratcliff Taylor Breann and Ratcliff Taylor
Bought by
Hann Terry and Hann Cathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,152
Outstanding Balance
$200,280
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hann Terry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hann Terry | $203,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $14,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $788 | $14,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $14,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $11,670 | $2,150 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $699 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map