303 Conkey St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $261,953 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Conkey St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $299,988, approximately $158 per square foot. 303 Conkey St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Vos Larry L and Vos Kathleen M
Bought by
Vos Larry J and Vos Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $221,800 | $21,400 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $209,100 | $17,900 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $209,100 | $17,900 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $182,200 | $17,900 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $163,200 | $17,900 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $156,300 | $17,900 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $150,300 | $17,900 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $150,300 | $17,900 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $150,300 | $17,900 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $143,000 | $17,900 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $143,000 | $17,900 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $145,400 | $17,900 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $3,431 | $145,400 | $17,900 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map