303 Dawn Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Dawn Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $98,681. 303 Dawn Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,082 | $24,388 | $4,634 | $19,754 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $22,246 | $4,227 | $18,019 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $20,309 | $3,859 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $20,048 | $3,809 | $16,239 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $19,752 | $3,753 | $15,999 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $19,611 | $3,726 | $15,885 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $19,369 | $3,680 | $15,689 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $19,291 | $3,665 | $15,626 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $19,291 | $3,665 | $15,626 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $19,291 | $3,665 | $15,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map