Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ling Hunter
Red 1 Realty
(614) 886-6668
2 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $242,000
Very nice and completely remodeled at Westgate! . Newer roof and high efficient furnaces & AC. Has a 1st floor bedroom, range, refrigerator, and garage. Hardwood and tile floors throughout , fresh paint whole house, 1 car garage in the back of house with nice yard.
Last Renter's Agent
Ling Hunter
Keller Williams Excel Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mine Home Llc | -- | Vault Title | |
| Mine Home Llc | -- | Vault Title | |
| Hunter Ling | $133,900 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Furey Brett Anthony | $115,000 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Kerregan Real Estate Llc | -- | Chicago | |
| Kerregan Andrea | $94,000 | Chicago | |
| Carney Dennis E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furey Brett Anthony | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerregan Andrea | $84,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Sold | $133,860 | -10.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +30.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $60,940 | $9,630 | $51,310 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $60,940 | $9,630 | $51,310 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $60,940 | $9,630 | $51,310 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $49,420 | $13,860 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $49,420 | $13,860 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $42,110 | $13,860 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $35,070 | $11,550 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $35,070 | $11,550 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $35,070 | $11,550 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $29,330 | $7,980 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $29,330 | $7,980 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $29,330 | $7,980 | $21,350 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $32,585 | $8,855 | $23,730 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ling Hunter
Red 1 Realty
(614) 886-6668
2 in this area
364 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Harrison
Signature Real Estate
(614) 332-3551
26 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrea Kerregan
Sorrell & Company, Inc.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224026820
APN: 140-007178
Ask me questions while you tour the home.