Estimated Value: $248,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Derusso St, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $270,686, approximately $161 per square foot. 303 Derusso St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Lisa Park Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Authement Dylan J and Taylor Sons Authement
Bought by
Vegas Sierra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$232,832
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Deroche Homes Inc
Bought by
Authement Dylan J and Sons-Authement Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,722
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegas Sierra M | $266,000 | None Available | |
| Authement Dylan J | $247,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vegas Sierra M | $261,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Authement Dylan J | $242,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $24,030 | $4,700 | $19,330 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $24,030 | $4,700 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $22,890 | $4,480 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $22,890 | $4,480 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $21,050 | $4,480 | $16,570 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $22,890 | $4,480 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $22,890 | $4,480 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $214 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map