303 Drummond Ave Wolbach, NE 68882
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Drummond Ave, Wolbach, NE 68882 and is currently estimated at $105,141, approximately $103 per square foot. 303 Drummond Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary - Scotia and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Steinke Dale E W
Bought by
Peer Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peer Linda | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,230 | $8,560 | $53,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,145 | $6,300 | $51,845 |
| 2023 | $0 | $45,865 | $6,300 | $39,565 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,865 | $6,300 | $39,565 |
| 2021 | $571 | $25,735 | $2,520 | $23,215 |
| 2020 | $522 | $23,635 | $2,520 | $21,115 |
| 2019 | $512 | $23,635 | $2,520 | $21,115 |
| 2018 | $508 | $23,635 | $2,520 | $21,115 |
| 2017 | $316 | $14,555 | $2,240 | $12,315 |
| 2016 | $289 | $13,860 | $2,240 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $277 | $13,345 | $2,240 | $11,105 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,375 | $2,240 | $15,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map