303 Durocher Ln Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Durocher Ln, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $440,352, approximately $220 per square foot. 303 Durocher Ln is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Creekmore Mitchell and Creekmore Bayli Jo
Bought by
Mawhinney Grant and Mawhinney Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,475
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Creekmore Mitchell
Bought by
Creekmore Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,194
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Nicholson Equities Llc
Bought by
Creekmore Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,590
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Wren Lily W and Wren Michael P
Bought by
Nicholson William and Nicholson Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Secured Property Assets Llc
Bought by
Wren Lily W and Wren Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Nielson David
Bought by
Secured Property Assets Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mawhinney Grant | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of U | |
| Creekmore Mitchell | -- | Solidifi Ttl Agcy Of Ut Llc | |
| Creekmore Mitchell | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Nicholson Equities Llc | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| -- | $135,155 | First American Lenders Title | |
| Nicholson William | -- | Toole Title Company | |
| Wren Lily W | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Secured Property Assets Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mawhinney Grant | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creekmore Mitchell | $264,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Creekmore Mitchell | $265,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Wren Lily W | $148,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $382,103 | $103,750 | $278,353 |
| 2024 | -- | $194,589 | $57,063 | $137,526 |
| 2023 | $0 | $216,077 | $54,342 | $161,735 |
| 2022 | $548 | $244,060 | $67,678 | $176,382 |
| 2021 | $385 | $164,285 | $21,691 | $142,594 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $270,922 | $39,438 | $231,484 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $259,899 | $39,438 | $220,461 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $216,831 | $30,000 | $186,831 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $204,608 | $30,000 | $174,608 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $120,506 | $9,625 | $110,881 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $114,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,363 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map