Estimated Value: $169,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 10th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $200,895, approximately $148 per square foot. 303 E 10th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,485 | $126,860 | $30,530 | $96,330 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $126,860 | $30,530 | $96,330 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $44,401 | $10,686 | $33,716 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $38,441 | $9,790 | $28,651 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $38,441 | $9,790 | $28,651 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $38,441 | $9,790 | $28,651 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $34,320 | $8,740 | $25,580 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $34,320 | $8,740 | $25,580 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $34,320 | $8,740 | $25,580 |
| 2014 | $964 | $30,000 | $8,740 | $21,260 |
| 2013 | $977 | $30,000 | $8,740 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map