303 E 18th St Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,884 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 18th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $306,971. 303 E 18th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Grade School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Cronholm Robert Richard and Cronholm Richard Ronald
Bought by
Bergmark David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,631
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$280,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Raymond C and Anderson Walter E
Bought by
Carlson Jeffrey M and Cronholm Richard Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergmark David B | $135,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Jeffrey M | $95,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergmark David B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,579 | $74,313 | $23,142 | $51,171 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $66,715 | $20,776 | $45,939 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $59,223 | $18,443 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $55,655 | $17,332 | $38,323 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $53,825 | $16,762 | $37,063 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $51,019 | $15,888 | $35,131 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $57,578 | $14,982 | $42,596 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $52,771 | $13,731 | $39,040 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $46,836 | $12,187 | $34,649 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $43,266 | $11,258 | $32,008 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $42,417 | $11,037 | $31,380 |
| 2013 | $3,836 | $49,903 | $12,985 | $36,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map