Seller's Agent in 2019
David Singell
Myers Trust Real Estate
(574) 536-1191
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,310 - $121,000
Investor special!!! This is a fixer upper. The owner has just moved out. There is no heat source in the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia David C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $20,000 | -19.7% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $247 | $46,400 | $10,700 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $247 | $33,200 | $9,500 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $227 | $32,000 | $9,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $213 | $28,200 | $7,400 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $197 | $24,000 | $6,200 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $166 | $25,600 | $5,900 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $500 | $25,000 | $5,900 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $506 | $25,300 | $5,900 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $500 | $25,000 | $5,900 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $480 | $24,000 | $5,900 | $18,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Singell
Myers Trust Real Estate
(574) 536-1191
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201936962
APN: 570127100073000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.