303 E 5th St Johnston City, IL 62951
Estimated Value: $69,745 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 5th St, Johnston City, IL 62951 and is currently estimated at $100,936, approximately $88 per square foot. 303 E 5th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnston City High School and Community Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $12,120 | $1,210 | $10,910 |
| 2024 | $540 | $12,120 | $1,210 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $514 | $12,120 | $1,210 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $382 | $10,680 | $1,070 | $9,610 |
| 2021 | $363 | $10,290 | $1,030 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $363 | $9,720 | $970 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $323 | $9,720 | $970 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $323 | $9,720 | $970 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $320 | $9,720 | $970 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $306 | $9,210 | $920 | $8,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,210 | $920 | $8,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,210 | $920 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map