303 E 7th St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 7th St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $141,669, approximately $103 per square foot. 303 E 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Warrington Ronald H
Bought by
Warrington Bobbie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warrington Bobbie Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $26,660 | $4,950 | $21,710 |
| 2024 | $985 | $26,660 | $4,950 | $21,710 |
| 2023 | $984 | $26,660 | $4,950 | $21,710 |
| 2022 | $931 | $19,680 | $4,240 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $770 | $19,680 | $4,240 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $788 | $19,680 | $4,240 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $787 | $19,070 | $4,120 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $763 | $19,070 | $4,120 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $728 | $19,070 | $4,120 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $792 | $20,580 | $4,580 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $791 | $20,580 | $4,580 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $724 | $19,770 | $4,580 | $15,190 |
| 2012 | $714 | $19,770 | $4,580 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map