303 E Carroll St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Carroll St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $149,284, approximately $95 per square foot. 303 E Carroll St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Baxley Mark H
Bought by
Pmc Equity Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmc Equity Partners Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $30,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $23,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $758 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $758 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $758 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |