303 E Center St Brighton, IL 62012
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Center St, Brighton, IL 62012. 303 E Center St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Village Of Brighton
Bought by
Double M Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Bought by
Brighton Village Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double M Development Llc | -- | Watson Jennifer | |
| Brighton Village Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $3,157 | $3,157 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $3,157 | $3,157 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $3,157 | $3,157 | $0 |
| 2013 | $878 | $14,546 | $3,157 | $11,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map