303 E Cherry St Mc Leansboro, IL 62859
Estimated Value: $14,000 - $19,215
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Cherry St, Mc Leansboro, IL 62859 and is currently estimated at $16,608. 303 E Cherry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Webb Kelly
Bought by
Thomason Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Irvin Patricia A and Strantz Patricia A
Bought by
Webb Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Moles Brian and Moles Kim
Bought by
Strantz Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Michael | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Kelly | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Strantz Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $100 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2023 | $235 | $9,382 | $1,196 | $8,186 |
| 2022 | $229 | $8,793 | $1,121 | $7,672 |
| 2021 | $197 | $8,456 | $1,078 | $7,378 |
| 2020 | $197 | $7,962 | $1,015 | $6,947 |
| 2019 | $197 | $7,962 | $1,015 | $6,947 |
| 2018 | $199 | $2,060 | $1,015 | $1,045 |
| 2017 | $198 | $2,060 | $1,015 | $1,045 |
| 2015 | $194 | $2,060 | $1,021 | $1,039 |
| 2014 | $192 | $7,730 | $985 | $6,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,730 | $985 | $6,745 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,607 | $842 | $5,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map