303 E Colorado St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Colorado St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $106,268, approximately $62 per square foot. 303 E Colorado St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Minton Mary E
Bought by
Johnson Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,632
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Margaret
Bought by
Frost Margaret Earline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kimberly D | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Frost Margaret Earline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Kimberly D | $1,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $9,124 | $621 | $8,503 |
| 2024 | $806 | $9,239 | $621 | $8,618 |
| 2023 | $767 | $8,800 | $621 | $8,179 |
| 2022 | $725 | $8,381 | $621 | $7,760 |
| 2021 | $622 | $8,381 | $621 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $622 | $8,381 | $621 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $695 | $8,381 | $621 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $687 | $8,265 | $621 | $7,644 |
| 2017 | $683 | $8,198 | $621 | $7,577 |
| 2016 | $695 | $8,338 | $621 | $7,717 |
| 2015 | $568 | $7,777 | $621 | $7,156 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,550 | $621 | $6,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map